Dividend Yield.....


Aus Foundation Investment Co Dividend History.

IMPORTANT:

Please note that the bar chart below utilizes only the declared dividend and any Special dividend.  It DOES NOT include

imputation credits (for NZ residents) and /or supplementary dividends (which are for non residents).  Information on

Imputation credits and Supplementary dividends may be either found further down this page or on the NZX website.


(Note dividends shown in AUD)

As of 29/8/2019 1 AUD = 0.9384010074 NZD

(Note dividends shown in AUD)

As of 1/9/2020  1 AUD = 1.0899 NZD

The dividend history of AFIC shares.

Dividend history

We pay fully franked dividends as cash payments. Alternatively, AFIC shareholders can elect to reinvest these dividends through our Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP) or Dividend Substitution Share Plan (DSSP). If you require the DRP Price please follow link to the Security History page.

Date PaidDividend
(Cents)
Franking Level
(%)
1 September 202014100
24 February 202010100
29 August 201914100
25 February 201918100
31 August 201814100
23 February 201810100
30 August 201714100
24 February 201710100
30 August 201614100
19 February 201610100
28 August 201514100
20 February 20159100
29 August 201414100
21 February 20148100
30 August 201314100
22 February 20138100
31 August 201213100
24 February 20128100
31 August 201113100
25 February 20118100
1 September 201013100
26 February 20108100
1 September 200913100
2 March 20098100
25 August 200813100
27 February 20088100
22 August 200713100
8 March 20078100
23 August 200610.5100
7 March 20066.5100

For Historical prices please see link to AFIC Dividend History


Click on below links to go to your area of interest.

Home ] [ Dividend Yield Tips ] [ Dividend Yield Links ] [ Frequently Asked Questions ]
NZ Shares ] [ NZ High to Low Dividend ] [ NZ Type of Business ]
NZ Compare Data ] [ Desired Dividend Yield Percentage (NZ Shares) ]


For the latest news checkout our Facebook page and like us on Facebook

Send mail to info@dividendyield.co.nz with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2021 www.dividendyield.co.nz
Website last modified: 07/05/21