Dividend Yield.....


Mill & Copthorne Hotels Dividend History.

 

IMPORTANT:

Please note that the bar chart below utilizes only the declared dividend and any Special dividend.  It DOES NOT include

imputation credits (for NZ residents) and /or supplementary dividends (which are for non residents).  Information on

Imputation credits and Supplementary dividends may be either found further down this page or on the NZX website.

Performance History

INCOME STATEMENT2015
m
2014
m
Restated
2013
m
2012
m
Restated
2011
m
Revenue8478261,064768821
Operating profit112195294140180
Net finance expense(20)(17)(13)(6)(7)
Income tax expense(12)(37)(30)(25)(28
Profit for the year97151265147165
CASH FLOW     
Cash generated from operations220330204196216
STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION2015
m
2014
m
Restated
2013
m
2012
m
Restated
2011
m
Property, plant, equipment and lease premium prepayment2,8582,8512,4572,0962,091
Investments properties506479414169174
Investments and loans in joint ventures and associates255235203440423
Loans due from associate---2951
Other financial assets-5588
Non-current assets3,6193,5703,0792,7422,747
Current assets excluding cash163182259264242
Net cash/(debt)(605)(525)(215)52(100)
Deferred tax liabilities(210)(221)(208)(228)(236)
Provisions and other liabilities(225)(271)
(236)(467)(405)
NET ASSETS2,7122,7352,6792,3632,248
Share capital and share premium940940940940940
Reserves1,3361,3231,2361,2361,127
Total equity attributable to equity holders2,2762,2632,1762,1762,067
Non-controlling interests436472503187181
TOTAL EQUITY2,7122,7352,6792,3632,248



KEY OPERATING STATISTICS20152014201320122011
Gearing27%23%10%-5%
Earnings per share19.9p34.0p69.4p42.0p51.0p
Dividends per share16.42p13.59p22.74p13.59p16.50p
Hotel gross operating profit margin34.1%36.0%35.0%38.5%38.7%
Occupancy71.8%74.2%72.3%70.8%70.8%
Average room rate ()100.1996.4996.2595.0891.48
RevPAR ()71.9871.5569.5867.3264.81


1Dividends per share includes ordinary dividends and special dividends


Click on below links to go to your area of interest.

Home ] [ Dividend Yield Tips ] [ Dividend Yield Links ] [ Frequently Asked Questions ]
NZ Shares ] [ NZ High to Low Dividend ] [ NZ Type of Business ]
NZ Compare Data ] [ Desired Dividend Yield Percentage (NZ Shares) ]


For the latest news checkout our Facebook page and like us on Facebook

Send mail to info@dividendyield.co.nz with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2018 www.dividendyield.co.nz
Website last modified: 12/12/18